Coke Cup Last 32 Battle Lines Have Been Drawn

The Coca-Cola Peninsula Beverages Sponsored  Coke Cup Last 32 Battle Lines Have Been Drawn. 

 

August 14, 2017, | SAFA Cape Town, News Coke Cup Last 32 Action.

The Coca Cola Peninsula Beverages Sponsored Coke Cup reaches critical stages.

Congratulations to all the clubs that have made it to the most critical stage of the biggest amateur football competitions.

32 Teams from various local Football Associations will battle it out this Sunday 6th August 2017 at various venues in our Region.

The Ladies Prelim action also set for this  Sunday at different venues.

Best of luck to all Teams and Officials. 

Coke Cup Football Made Real 

#WeAreSAFACapeTown⚽️⚽️⚽️

 

      SAFA CAPE TOWN COCA-COLA CUP 2017
                 LAST 32  – Sunday, 20th August 2017 – SENIORS
TIMEFIELDVENUEHOME TEAMLFA AWAY TEAMLFA
1515h00A9th Avenue, Grassy ParkFC TazelzuchtMitchells PlainLeeds LentegeurMitchells Plain
1215h00B9th Avenue, Grassy ParkChelsea UAManenbergWanderers FCLanga Ndabeni
1315h00C9th Avenue, Grassy ParkCeltic FCManenbergStrandfontein FCMitchells Plain
1615h00D9th Avenue, Grassy ParkCrystal PalaceManenbergUnited BrothersNyanga
1415h00E9th Avenue, Grassy ParkKalksteenfontein / FC CafdaGlenedene UnitedCape District
1115h00ABonteheuwel Sports ComplexHanover ParkCT TygerbergBluegum UnitedMetropolitan
115h00BBonteheuwel Sports ComplexGreenwood AthleticCape DistrictLiverpool FCMitchells Plain
415h00CBonteheuwel Sports ComplexKraaifontein / Royal ChiefsSilver SpursRygate
815h00DBonteheuwel Sports ComplexKuils RiverNorthern SuburbsWoodlands UnitedMitchells Plain
615h00AHeideveld Sports ComplexBenfica / Clover Rygersdal FCCT Tygerberg
515h00BHeideveld Sports ComplexValhalla UnitedNorthern SuburbsY2K FCMandalay
215h00CHeideveld Sports ComplexHustlaz FCNew CrossroadsSSS / PSV Eindhoven / Southampton
313h00ATelkom ParkBlaauberg UnitedDunoonFCG HotspursAthlone
713h00BTelkom ParkTwo Oceans AcademyCT TygerbergDurbanville FCCT Tygerberg
1015h30ATelkom ParkD&G OrientManenbergJumbo GiantsDunoon
915h30BTelkom ParkDunoon YSADunoonPrimrose ParkManenberg

 

     SAFA CAPE TOWN COCA-COLA CUP 2017
                  LAST 32 –  SUNDAY, 20th August 2017 – UNDER 18
PAGE 1
TIMEFIELDVENUEHOME TEAMLFAAWAY TEAMLFA
111h30A9th Avenue Grassy ParkJMI FCCT TygerbergRC AthleticoCape District
311h30B9th Avenue Grassy ParkComputer CelticsNyangaGlenedene UnitedCape District
211h30C9th Avenue Grassy ParkHellenic FCCT TygerbergGreen LoversOostenberg
1311h30D9th Avenue Grassy ParkWesley UnitedCape District Avendale AthleticoCT Tygerberg  
411h30E9th Avenue Grassy ParkSpenston FCCape DistrictHBUFC Good Hope
511h30ABonteheuwel Sports ComplexVasco Da GamaCT TygerbergRiverside RangersNorthern Suburbs
611h30BBonteheuwel Sports ComplexWoodlands UnitedMitchells PlainSeven AttackersGreater Phillippi
1011h30CBonteheuwel Sports ComplexGreenwood AthleticCape DistrictKTC FCNyanga
1511h30DBonteheuwel Sports ComplexDelft AcademyDelftJamestown UnitedAthlone
1611h30AHeideveld Sports ComplexGreat Commission UnitedHeideveldTrinitarians FCNorthern Suburbs
911h30BHeideveld Sports ComplexGrove AcademyRygateHelderberg RoversHelderberg
1111h30CHeideveld Sports ComplexFC KaapstadtCT TygerbergCentral AFCNorthern Suburbs
1211h30ATelkom ParkJL Zwane NyangaJomos PowerAtlantis
711h30TURFWestridge Sports ComplexLiverpool PortlandsMitchells PlainMPCE FCMitchells Plain
812h30TURFWestridge Sports ComplexBayhill UnitedMitchells PlainJuventus FCMitchells Plain
1413h30TURFWestridge Sports ComplexMilano FCMitchells PlainIkapa UnitedMitchells Plain

 

     SAFA CAPE TOWN COCA-COLA CUP 2017
                  PRELIM –  SUNDAY, 20th August 2017 – LADIES
PAGE 1
TIMEFIELDVENUEHOME TEAMLFAAWAY TEAMLFA
1413h00A9th Avenue, Grassy ParkFC TazelzuchtMitchells PlainSpurs WFCCape District
713h00B9th Avenue, Grassy ParkHBUFC Good Hope Virgo LadiesMitchells Plain
113h00C9th Avenue, Grassy ParkCT MilitarySouth PeninsulaGoal HuntersKhayelitsha
1013h00D9th Avenue, Grassy ParkUCT LadiesCT TygerbergInferno LadiesMitchells Plain
313h00ABonteheuwel Sports ComplexAtlantis LeedsAtlantisBurnley LadiesMetropolitan
1513h00BBonteheuwel Sports ComplexMilano LadiesSouth PeninsulaVasco Da GamaCT Tygerberg
1613h00CBonteheuwel Sports ComplexAmbassdors ISCape DistrictUmbokhosi LadiesAthlone
1313h00DBonteheuwel Sports ComplexUWC LadiesNorthern SuburbsHighbury UnitedNorthern Suburbs
513h00ABrowns Farm, PhillippiKuils RiverNorthern SuburbsCT RosesGuguletu
813h00BBrowns Farm, PhillippiMeadowridge FCCT TygerbergPortia LadiesMandela Park
915h00ABrowns Farm, PhillippiRV UnitedLingelethuDangerous HeroesGreater Phillippi
1115h00BBrowns Farm, PhillippiManenberg LadiesManenbergIkamva LadiesNyanga
613h00AHeideveld Sports ComplexHeideveld LadiesHeideveldBellville CityCT Tygerberg
413h00BHeideveld Sports ComplexBright StarsManenbergOcean ViewCape District
213h00CHeideveld Sports ComplexPhoenix SpursRygateBluedowns SpursNorthern Suburbs
12CPUT LadiesNorthern SuburbsByeBye

Leave a Comment

Start typing and press Enter to search