SAFA Cape Town, Coca-Cola Cup 2018, Round Senior Division 128 Results.

SAFA Cape Town, Coca-Cola Cup 2018, Round Senior Division 128 Results. 

News,31 July 2018, Coca-Cola Cup 128 Results

 

The Coca-Cola Peninsula Beverages Sponsored Coke Cup, Round 128 Results in the men’s senior division.

 

 

 
SAFA Cape Town, Coca-Cola Cup 2018
 
 
Round 128
 
  
 Senior Division – 22nd July 2018
FieldTimeVenueHomeLFAScoreAwayLFAScoreRefereeAss Referee No 1Ass Referee No 1
15A13h009th Avenue, Grassy ParkLeeds LentegeurMitchells Plain2Robinvale SpursAtlantis4
41B13h009th Avenue, Grassy ParkMPCEMitchells Plain1Glenedene UnitedCape District5
44C13h009th Avenue, Grassy ParkBeacon PiratesMitchells Plain4Hutlaz FCNew Crossroads2
58D13h009th Avenue, Grassy ParkSquare Hill UnitedSouth Peninsula6Hout Bay GunnersGood Hope1
5A15h009th Avenue, Grassy ParkAloe SpursMitchells Plain FD3Avendale AthleticoCT Tygerberg5
19B15h009th Avenue, Grassy ParkSuper Young Stars FCBloekombosdefHeinz ParkMitchells Plain FD2
28C15h009th Avenue, Grassy ParkGreenwood FCCape District1Willow StarsNyanga0
60D15h009th Avenue, Grassy ParkCape Town PiratesGugulethu3Wanderers X1South Peninsula2
3A13h00Bonteheuwel Sports ComplexSea Point SwiftsMetropolitan0Salt River BlackpoolCape District6
6B13h00Bonteheuwel Sports ComplexOcean ViewCape District0Sporting UnitedMetropolitan3
23C13h00Bonteheuwel Sports ComplexStrandfonteinMitchells Plain4Everton UnitedNyanga0
51D13h00Bonteheuwel Sports ComplexBluegum UnitedMetropolitan2Wesfleur AFCAtlantis3
12A15h00Bonteheuwel Sports ComplexArsenal FCGugulethu5Rock A FellasMitchells Plain4
35B15h00Bonteheuwel Sports ComplexKalksteenfonteinNorthern Suburbs2FC BooysenMetropolitan1
42C15h00Bonteheuwel Sports ComplexMighty RoversNyanga0SouthamptonCape District7
61D15h00Bonteheuwel Sports ComplexMowglies FCMitchells Plain2JL Zwane FCGugulethu1
18A13h00Downberg Rd, Hanover ParkHanover ParkCT Tygerberg1Juventus FCMitchells Plain2
33B13h00Downberg Rd, Hanover ParkBenfica FCManenberg0Premier UnitedHanover Park4
55C13h00Downberg Rd, Hanover ParkMeadowridge FCCT Tygerberg3FC Cape StarsGood Hope0
25A15h00Downberg Rd, Hanover ParkD&G OrientManenberg2Silver SpursRygate1
13B15h00Downberg Rd, Hanover ParkX1 AttackersGreater Mfuleni1Stephanian  OtteryCape District4
56C15h00Downberg Rd, Hanover ParkElsies River UnitedNorthern Suburbs3Arsenal FCMakhaza4
2Astro13h00IY Sports Complex, Hout BayHBUFCGood Hope4Cedar UnitedMitchells Plain0
50Astro15h00IY Sports Complex, Hout BayNorway ParksCT Tygerberg6African BrothersGood Hope1
48Astro13h00Lwandle Sports ComplexTwo for JoyHelderberg2Valhalla UnitedNorthern Suburbs3
64Astro15h00Lwandle Sports ComplexCape Royal FCHelderberg3Electric City UnitedGreater Bluedowns2
4A13h00Mandalay Sports ComplexBV Rovers FCLanga Ndabeni2Shooting StarsLingelethu4
29B13h00Mandalay Sports ComplexY2K FCMandalay1Goal 50 UnitedHeideveld2
7A15h00Mandalay Sports ComplexFC KleinvleiGreater Bluedowns1Clover FCMandalay4
17B15h00Mandalay Sports ComplexMan PowerGuguletu1Mighty PeaceMakhaza0
10A13h00Mandela Park Sports ComplexWanderers FCLanga Ndabeni3Bafana UnitedMandela Park2
24B13h00Mandela Park Sports ComplexCitizens FCLanga Ndabeni2Hasco UnitedMandela Park4
37C13h00Mandela Park Sports ComplexMahlangu StarsMandela Park1Orient FCManenberg5
57A15h00Mandela Park Sports ComplexJuventus FCGreater Phillippi6Fire FightersMandela Park5
54B15h00Mandela Park Sports ComplexSamba StarsKhayelitshaDEFNew Stars Khayelitsha FCMonwabisi2
40C15h00Mandela Park Sports ComplexFC CafdaCape District2City StarsCrossroadsDEF
8Astro13h00Northpine Sports ComplexGoal HuntersKhayelitshaVasco Da GamaCT Tygerberg
30B13h00Northpine Sports ComplexTable ViewCT Tygerberg2Dunoon Youth AcademyDunoon0
34C13h00Northpine Sports ComplexFN RangersCT Tygerberg1Makhaza All StarsMakhaza3
49Astro15h00Northpine Sports ComplexDurbanvilleCT Tygerberg2Riverside RangersNorthern Suburbs3
36B15h00Northpine Sports ComplexRygersdal FCCT Tygerberg6North PineCT Tygerberg0
62C15h00Northpine Sports ComplexBeacon SpursMitchells Plain5Wynberg St JohnsCT Tygerberg4
9Astro13h00Site C LingelethuGame YethuGreater Phillippi2Fish Hoek PiratesTwo Oceans3
26B13h00Site C LingelethuFuture StarsLingelethu1New Age FCBloekombos0
45C13h00Site C LingelethuWolves UnitedNyanga1Bayview FCMitchells Plain2
59Astro15h00Site C LingelethuKhayelitsha UnitedLingelethu2Valencia FCSimunye1
52B15h00Site C LingelethuBelhar SpursNorthern Suburbs4Samora CelticsGreater Phillippi2
53C15h00Site C LingelethuManchester UnitedSimunye1Silver CityKhayelitsha4
11Astro13h00The Greens, ManenbergEverton SpursRygate2FC TazelzuhtMitchells Plain4
20B13h00The Greens, ManenbergLanga United FCLanga Ndabeni0Lentegeur CityMitchells Plain FD2
21C13h00The Greens, ManenbergBaltic RangersRygate0Primrose ParkManenberg5
32D13h00The Greens, ManenbergBlue Downs SpursNorthern Suburbs1Joburg StrikersGreater Phillippi3
47Astro15h00The Greens, ManenbergMilano UnitedMitchells Plain0Junction RoversRygate5
43B15h00The Greens, ManenbergLiverpool PortlandsMitchells Plain2Bafana BaflatsLanga Ndebeni0
38C15h00The Greens, ManenbergSouth EndRygate1JMI FCCT Tygerberg0
63D15h00The Greens, ManenbergComputer Stars FCLanga Ndabeni1FC ManenbergManenberg7
1A13h00Turfhall Park Sports ComplexMatroosfontein FCNorthern Suburbs5Melchester RoversAthlone0
14B13h00Turfhall Park Sports ComplexJunior PiratesSimunye0Jamestown UnitedAthlone3
16C13h00Turfhall Park Sports ComplexTrinitariansNorthern Suburbs3Young PiratesHeideveld2
39D13h00Turfhall Park Sports ComplexEverite TigersOostenberg3Shinning StarsDelft4
31A15h00Turfhall Park Sports ComplexSSS AcademyAthlone2Cape Town United FCLanga Ndabeni3
22B15h00Turfhall Park Sports ComplexReal Brazilians FCDunoon0Sunningdale CityCT Tygerberg3
27C15h00Turfhall Park Sports ComplexCeltic FCSimunye0Westridge FCMitchells Plain3
46D15h00Turfhall Park Sports ComplexCity MastersAthlone1Chelsea AFCHeideveld2

Leave a Comment

Start typing and press Enter to search