SAFA Cape Town, Coca-Cola Cup 2018, Last 16 Results

SAFA Cape Town, Coca-Cola Cup 2018, Last 16 Results

News,3 September 2018, Last 16 Results.

 

Coca-Cola Peninsula Beverages sponsored Coke Cup Last 16 action-packed results.

 

 

SAFA Cape Town, Coca-Cola Cup 2018
 
  
 
Last 16
 
  
   
 Senior Division – 2nd SEPTEMBER 2018
FieldTimeVenueHomeLFAScoreAwayLFAScoreRefereeAss Referee No 1Ass Referee No 1
5Astro15h00Nyanga StadiumRygersdal FCCT Tygerberg1Orient FCManenberg3
3B15h00Nyanga StadiumJuventus FCMitchells Plain2Sunningdale FCCT Tygerberg1
7C15h00Nyanga StadiumBelhar SpursNorthern Suburbs2New Stars Khayelitsha FCMonwabisi1
2A15h00Turfhall Sports ComplexWanderers FCLanga Ndabeni1(5)Jamestown UnitedAthlone1 (4)
6B15h00Turfhall Sports ComplexGlenedene UnitedCape District0Bayview FCMitchells Plain2
4C15h00Turfhall Sports ComplexD&G OrientManenberg3Table ViewCape Town Tygerberg2
1D15h00Turfhall Sports ComplexSR BlackpoolCape District3 (5)Vasco Da GamaCT Tygerberg3(6)
8E15h00Turfhall Sports ComplexJuventus FCGreater Phillippi4Beacon SpursMitchells Plain5
Womens Division – 1st SEPTEMBER 2018
FieldTimeVenueHomeLFAScoreAwayLFAScoreRefereeAss Referee No 1Ass Referee No 1
3Astro13h00Browns Farm, PhillippiCT MilitarySouth Peninsula2RV UnitedLingelethu5
7Astro15h00Browns Farm, PhillippiUWC LadiesCT Tygerberg3CT RosesGuguletu2
            
 Womens Division – 2nd SEPTEMBER 2018
FieldTimeVenueHomeLFAScoreAwayLFAScoreRefereeAss Referee No 1Ass Referee No 1 
6Astro13h00Nyanga StadiumDangerous HeroesGreater Phillippi2Atlantis LeedsAtlantis0
2B13h00Nyanga StadiumPhoenix LadiesRygate4Mighty CityDelft1
4A13h00Turfhall Sports ComplexSpurs WFCCape District6Bellville CityCT Tygerberg0
1B13h00Turfhall Sports ComplexSantos LadiesCape District3UCT LadiesCT Tygerberg0
5C13h00Turfhall Sports ComplexRavensmeadSchools0Burnley LadiesMetropolitan2
8E13h00Turfhall Sports ComplexClyde PinelandsCT Tygerberg2Ambassadors ISCape District1
Under 18 Division – 2nd SEPTEMBER 2018
FieldTimeVenueHomeLFAScoreAwayLFAScoreRefereeAss Referee No 1Ass Referee No 1
8Astro11h30Nyanga StadiumGoal HuntersKhayelitsha3(5)Willow StarsNyanga3(4)
4B11h30Nyanga StadiumSantos FCCape District1DGLPE / KLMRygate0
2C11h30Nyanga StadiumGrassy ParkCape District4Anadin FCGreater Phillippi0
6A11h30Turfhall Sports ComplexHanover ParkCT Tygerberg1Ikapa SportingMitchells Plain0
5B11h30Turfhall Sports ComplexRebels FCLingelethu0Silver SpursRygate1
7C11h30Turfhall Sports ComplexX1 SwallowsGreater Mfuleni1Glenedene UnitedCape District2
3D11h30Turfhall Sports ComplexUlana AcademyMandalay0HBUFCGood Hope1
1E11h30Turfhall Sports ComplexSaxon RoversCT Tygerberg3Helderberg RoversHelderberg2

Leave a Comment

Start typing and press Enter to search