COKE CUP BALANCE OF U18 256 REVISED FIXTURES AND DATES

COKE CUP  BALANCE OF U18 256 REVISED
FIXTURES AND DATES

 

1. Attached please find the updated and reminder of the Round 256 fixtures for the Senior
and U18 Coke Cup Divisions (balance of U18 matches) which will be played on Sunday, 7th
July 2019.
2. The LFAs/clubs are reminded of the following important information below:
a) Each venue has their own entry fee which is determined by the FMC/LFA and all players
and spectators are to pay at the gate. The hosting LFA is to ensure that the venues are
secured and prepared.
b) All team coaches/managers are to report to the match convenor at their respective venue
at least one hour before kick-off. Convenors at the venues are: Nyanga Stadium – B
Mpimpimalashe; Heideveld – D Stoffels, Bellville South – S Baatjies; Sympony Park – H Fisher;
Lwandle Sports Complex – L Smile; Mandalay – S Ndyoko, Langa – E Gum, Johnson Rd –
Abdul Tajoodien, The Greens – P Johnson, Browns Farm – K Majezi, Erica Park Sports Complex – NS LFA Represenative; Site C Lingelethu – T Njili, Bonteheuwel Sports Complex – R
Jacobs; Hanover Park – T Harris; 9th Avenue, Grassy Park – T Hermanus; Robinvale Sports
Complex – F Francensie, Portlands Sports Complex – D Rass; IY Sports Complex – Dali
Fakensie
c) The team returns are to be collected from the match convenor and completed before the
start of your match. You may also complete the attached return and take it to the match
convenor.
d) Venues hosting matches are to ensure that first aid and security is present at each venue.
e) Please ensure that matches start on time.
f) Clubs are to pay the referee according to the fee as set out in the rules.
g) If there is any further information required please do not hesitate to contact the
Competitions Chairperson, Mr Bayanda Sikiti (060 508 3242).
3. Please note that all senior teams and the balance of the U18 teams are fixture to play.
Please send the fixture to all your clubs.
4. Conveners are reminded to forward their results to the office by Monday, 8th July 2019
(12h00). LFAs are requested to forward the fixture to all their clubs so that in the event there
are any incorrect results received or other, it can be dealt with immediately.
5. Please see the below revised dates for the Coke Cup Amateur Competition:
Round 256 7th July 2019 (Revised Date)
Round 128 21st July 2019
Last 64 4th August 2019
Last 32 18th August 2019
Last 16 1st September 2019
Quarter Finals 15th September 2019
Semi Finals 29th September 2019
Finals 12th October 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 18 Division – SUNDAY 7TH JULY 2019
Field Time Venue Home LFA Score Away LFA Score Referee Ass Referee No 1 Ass Referee No 1
94 A 11h30 9th Avenue, Grassy Park Battswood Cape District Ariel Spurs South Peninsula
97 B 11h30 9th Avenue, Grassy Park Ocean View Cape District YMO St Lukes CT Tygerberg
85 C 11h30 9th Avenue, Grassy Park Dunoon Bees Dunoon MSB Nitros Cape District
73 D 11h30 9th Avenue, Grassy Park Ithemba Labantu Academy Greater Phillippi Aerials FC Mitchells Plain FD
91 A 11h30 Bellville South Sports Complex Eastern Rovers Northern Suburbs JL Zwane FC Gugulethu
16 B 11h30 Bellville South Sports Complex Central FC Northern Suburbs Lavender Hill FC South Peninsula
79 A 11h30 Bonteheuwel Sports Complex Onesimo Academy Mitchells Plain FD Goulburn Metropolitan
43 B 11h30 Bonteheuwel Sports Complex Eleven Teenagers Monwabisi Bluegum United Metropolitan
28 C 11h30 Bonteheuwel Sports Complex Norway Parks Magic CT Tygerberg Tafelsig Sunrise Mowabisi
115 D 11h30 Bonteheuwel Sports Complex Mighty Bucks Mandela Park Flamingo FC Langa Ndebeni
27 Astro 11h30 Browns Farm, Phillippi Joburg Strikers Greater Phillippi Ulana Academy Mandalay
13 Astro 11h30 Downberg Rd, Hanover Park Cape Umoya United FC Two Oceans Kuils River CT Tygerberg
88 B 11h30 Downberg Rd, Hanover Park Table View CT Tygerberg Mighty Doves FC Two Oceans
119 C 11h30 Downberg Rd, Hanover Park Camps Bay CT Tygerberg Eleven Attackers FC Dunoon
108 A 11h30 Erica Park Sports Complex Lokshin Spurs Langa Ndebeni Belhar Spurs Northern Suburbs
120 B 11h30 Erica Park Sports Complex Greenfields Greater Bluedowns X1 Swallows Greater Mfuleni
2 C 11h30 Erica Park Sports Complex FC Academy Oostenberg Macassar FC Northern Suburbs
70 A 11h30 Florida Park Montaque Spurs Cape District Wynberg St Johns CT Tygerberg
51 B 11h30 Florida Park Electric City United FC Greater Bluedowns FC Kleinvlei Greater Bluedowns
65 D 11h30 Symphony Park Kalksteenfontein Northern Suburbs Strand Manchester United Helderberg
104 Astro 11h30 Heidveld Sports Complex Standards United Mitchells Plain Dunoon YSA Dunoon
105 A 11h30 Johnson Rd, Rygate South End Rygate Makhaza Future Masters FC Makhaza
47 B 11h30 Johnson Rd, Rygate Barcelona FC Lingelethu Garlandale Cape District
81 C 11h30 Johnson Rd, Rygate FC Kapstadt CT Tygerberg D’Alberton Callies Rygate
9 D 11h30 Johnson Rd, Rygate DGLPE/KLM – Rygate Rygate Samba Stars Khayelitsha
75 A 11h30 Khayelitsha Stadium YBC FC Khayelitsha All Nations Two Oceans
17 B 11h30 Khayelitsha Stadium TTAC FC Khayelitsha Ruyterwacht CT Tygerberg
14 A 11h30 Langa Stadium Revelations FC Langa Ndebeni Nova Nacional Dunoon
60 B 11h30 Langa Stadium CS Abahlobo FC Oostenberg Citizens FC Langa Ndebeni
3 Astro 11h30 Lwandle Sports Complex Mighty Pioneers Helderberg Try Again FC Oostenberg
52 Astro 11h30 Nyanga Stadium Liverpool Dunoon Mfuleni Heroes FC Greater Mfuleni
26 B 11h30 Nyanga Stadium Monwa Stars Monwabisi Elites XV SC Gugulethu
71 C 11h30 Nyanga Stadium New Stars Khayelitsha FC Monwabisi Wesley United Cape District
8 A 11h30 Portlands Sports Complex Mowglies Mitchells Plain FD Bishop Lavis Northern Suburbs
114 B 11h30 Portlands Sports Complex Hillcrest FC Greater Bluedowns Wanderers FC Langa Ndebeni
18 C 11h30 Portlands Sports Complex Saints Mitchells Plain FD Fast X1 Khayelitsha
41 D 11h30 Portlands Sports Complex United Northern Suburbs Stanturf Mitchells Plain
33 Astro 11h30 Robinvale Sports Complex Pella Sporting Atlantis Shinning Stars Lingelethu
117 B 11h30 Robinvale Sports Complex Chatsworth Rising Stars Atlantis Cosmos Helderberg
86 C 11h30 Robinvale Sports Complex Napoli FC Greater Mfuleni Atlantis Leeds United Atlantis
98 Astro 11h30 Site C Lingelthu Geelbooi FC Lingelethu Life Zone Cape District
82 B 11h30 Site C Lingelthu Goal Hunters Khayelitsha Langa United Langa Ndebeni
96 C 11h30 Site C Lingelthu West End Mitchells Plain FD United FC Khayelitsha
76 A 11h30 Symphony Park YSD Macassar CT Tygerberg Trinitarians Northern Suburbs
37 B 11h30 Symphony Park FC Manenberg Manenberg Riverside Rangers Northern Suburbs
1 C 11h30 Symphony Park Young Lions Delft MPCE Mitchells Plain
87 Astro 11h30 The Greens, Manenberg Salt River Blackpool Cape District FC Burndales Manenberg
44 B 11h30 The Greens, Manenberg Stroke City FC Delft AV United Gugulethu
46 C 11h30 The Greens, Manenberg Everton Spurs FC Rygate YIFC 68 Manenberg
42 D 11h30 The Greens, Manenberg Zimasa FC Khayelitsha Primrose Park Manenberg
67 A 11h30 Turfhall Sports Complex Game Yethu Greater Phillippi FCG Hotspurs Athlone
93 B 11h30 Turfhall Sports Complex Lucky Stars Gugulethu FN Rangers CT Tygerberg
68 C 11h30 Turfhall Sports Complex Bridgetown Cape District RC Athletico Cape District
101 D 11h30 Turfhall Sports Complex Fast Eleven FC Helderberg Chilli Boys Dunoon
84 E 11h30 Turfhall Sports Complex Magents FC Mandela Park Darling FC Atlantis
90 A 11h30 Rocklands Sports Complex Beacon City Mitchells Plain Swallows Mandela Park
109 B 11h30 Rocklands Sports Complex Bayview Mitchells Plain Wesfleur AFC Atlantis
127 C 11h30 Rocklands Sports Complex FC Tafelzucht Mitchells Plain Phuhla FC New Crossroads
32 D 11h30 Rocklands Sports Complex Valenica Simunye Strandfontein Mitchells Plain
59 Oriental Gunners Rygate BYE
74 Turfhall FC Athlone BYE
128 East End United Athlone BYE
49 Avendale Athletic CT Tygerberg BYE
58 Old Mutual CT Tygerberg BYE
126 Real United Greater Mfuleni BYE
23 Anadin Greater Phillippi BYE
110 Connoisseur Spurs Rygate BYE BYE
69 Lavender Hill FC South Peninsula BYE BYE
11 BYE Masithandane Nyanga
125 Grove Soccer Academy Rygate BYE
5 Rock A Fellas Mitchells Plain BYE
6 Ikapa Sporting Mitchells Plain BYE
102 Man Power Gugulethu BYE
122 Clarewood Cape District BYE
4 BYE BYE Island Rovers Northern Suburbs

Leave a Comment

Start typing and press Enter to search